Medley Stableford - Sunday 8 Oct
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Winner c/b with 39 pts Darren Hughes
Runner-up with 39 Pts John Backhouse
Third also with 39 pts Greg Allan
Ball Rundown: Hilary Sheldon 37, Jo MacKenzie 36, Matthew Ring, Terry Davidson, Marg Bradford 35
NTP 12th Greg Allan
NTP 18th Terry Davidson
NTP 27th Andrew Tatterson
Golden Oldies Tuesday 10 Oct
Winner with 13 Pts Rick Jamieson
Runner-up with 12 Pts Keith Allsopp
Ball Winner – Joe Lackner
Cheap Tuesday Stableford 10 Oct
A Grade winner c/b with 38 Pts Phil Willcoxson
Runner-up with 38 Pts Taj Smith
Third with 38 Pts Jayden Forge
B Grade winner c/b with 36 Pts Lindsay McLaren
Runner-up with 36 Pts John Caminito
Third with 35 Pts Peter Hunt
Ball Rundown: Derek Agnew 37, Geoff Boyd, Alec Jones, Andrew Scott 36, Brad Macpherson, Chris Perks, Hugh McKenna 35, Ben Bonwick, Julie Penny, Kevin Jones 34
Eagle on 11th Taj Smith
Eagle on 13th Jayden Forge
NTP 4th Rob Watson
NTP 18th Ben Bonwick
Pink Day 4 Person Stableford Aggregate – Wednesday 11 Oct
Winning Team – Lesleigh Holloway, Tessa Merritt, Peter Buckley, Paul Merritt (144 Pts)
Best Man Individual Score – Paul Merritt 43 Pts
Best Women Individual Score - Lesleigh Holloway 39 Pts
Pinkest Team – Wendy Caramarco, Denise Doolan, Roy Monte, Chris Phillpot
Lucky Strike – Deb Eason
Longest Drive Men “A” Malcolm McLean
Longest Drive Men “B” No One
Longest Drive Women “A” Deb Eason
Longest Drive Women “B” Jo McKenzie
Longest Putt Men – Liam Whyte
Longest Putt Women – Marg Tobin
Straightest Drive men – Phil Willcoxson
Straightest Drive Women – Rita Handley (Keysborough)
Closest to Object Men – John Handley (Keysborough)
Closest to Object Women – Jennifer Horne
NAGA Individual c/b – Helen Ralston Star 18 Pts
Medley Stableford – Thursday 12 Oct
A Grade winner with 38 Pts Frank Clifford
Runner-up c/b with 37 Pts Nathan Thomas
Third with 37 Pts Trent Vonarx
B Grade winner with 38 Pts Rich Jamieson
Runner-up c/b with 37 Pts David Holmes
Third with 37 Pts Justin Robb
C Grade winner with 43 Pts George Stefanides
Runner-up with 39 Pts Geoff Lawrence
Third with 37 Pts Peter Hunt
Ball Rundown: Glenn Wallis, Alex McGillivray, Chris Perks 37, Phil Turner, Bobby Parr, Paul Merritt, Taj Smith, Phill Dunning 36
NTP 3rd 2nd shot Taj Smith
NTP 4th Trent Vonarx
NTP 12th Hilary Sheldon
NTP 18th Kieran Jones
Men’s and Women’s Stableford – 14 Oct
Women
Winner with 37 Pts Louise Holden
Runner-up with 36 Pts Carolyn Willet
Ball Rundown: Bernie McLean 35Anne Harris 34, Jacque Lawler, Selina Barkley
NTP 12th Selina Barkley
NTP 18th Bernie McLean
Men
A Grade winner with 38 Pts Gary Davie
Runner-up with 36 Pts Andrew Love
Third with 34 Pts Craig Tafft
B Grade winner with 41 Pts Frank Clifford
Runner-up c/b with 36 Pts Phill Dunning
Third with 36 Pts Neville Tait
C Grade winner with 38 Pts Nikhil Raymond
Runner-up with 37 Pts Allen Wood
Third with 36 Pts Joe Carnovale
Ball Rundown: Kevin Pearson, Kai Tafft 35, John Stent, Darren Matthew, Dalton Wegener, Michael Love, Tom Bennett 34
Hole in One 12th Roger Bradford
Eagle on 8th Andrew Love
Eagle on 13th Brad MacPherson
NTP 4th Xavier Nicholls
NTP 9th 2nd shot Andrew Love
NTP 12th Roger Bradford
NTP 27th Neville King
news